It is currently Thu Dec 14, 2017 9:37 pm

All times are UTC - 5 hours




 Page 1 of 1 [ 1 post ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: History of Master Anglers Winners
PostPosted: Thu Nov 20, 2008 10:56 am 
Site Admin

Joined: Tue Oct 21, 2008 11:44 am
Posts: 163
TOP MASTER ANGLERS OF THE YEAR

2013 Bill Worthington - 3000 points - 22 species 4 top species

2012 Loi Baltes - 3800 points - 24 species 7 top species

2011 Joe Baltes - 3700 points - 23 species 6 top species

2010 Joe Baltes - 3700 points, 23 species' 6 top species

2009 Joe Baltes - 3300 points, 23 species, 4 top species

2008 Rose Ann Cartwright - 2800 points,22 species, 3 top species

2007 Paul Kaub - 3600 points, 24 species, 6 top species

2006 Joe Baltes - 3100 points, 21 species, 5 top species

2005 Bert Cartwright - 3100 points, 21 species, 5 top species

2004 Bill Wilson, 3900 points, 25 species, 7 top species

2003 Bert Cartwright, 4600 points, 26 species, 10 top species

2002 Tim Rahn, 3400 points, 22 species, 9 top species

2001 Jim Winstel, 3600 points, 24 species, 6 top species

2000 Glenn Lahti, 4600* points, 24 species, 11 top species

1999 Nadine Sedon-Lahti, 4100 points, 23 species, 9 top species

1998 Rose Ann Cartwright, 3100 points, 17 species, 7 top species

1997 Bert Cartwright, 2500 points, 17 species, 4 top species

1996 Bert Cartwright, 3000 points, 16 species, 7 top species

1995 Tim Rahn
* = Top all time point getter due to tie.


Top Women Angler

2013 Bobbie Fitzpatrick 2900 points 17 species 6 top species

2012 NO TOP WOMEN THIS YEAR

2011 Bobbie Fitzpatrick 1500 points

2010 Rose Ann Cartwright 2400 points 2 top species one species a new club record

2009 Loi Baltes 2700 points 23 species 2 top species

2008 NO TOP WOMEN THIS YEAR

2007 Lois Baltes, 2800 points, 24 species, 2 top species,

2006 Rose Ann Cartwright, 2400* points, 22 species, 1 top species

2005 Rose Ann Cartwright - 2200 points, 16 species, 3 top species

2004 Kathy Delahoussaye, 1900 points, 13 species, 3 top species

2003 Judy Winstel, 1200 points, 12 species

TOP MALE ANGLER

2012 John McLaughlin - 2500 points, 17 species, 4 top species, 1 new club record


2008 Bert Cartwright - 2700 points, 21 species, 3 top species, 2 new club records


TOP BACKCOUNTRY ANGLER

2012 Bert Cartwright 1900 points 2 top species

2011 Bert Cartwright 1900 points 4 top species

2010 Jack Salisbury 1600 points 3 top species, one was a new club record

2009 Jack Salisbury 1600 points 2 top species, one was a club record.

2008 Loi Baltes - 1600 points, 14 species, 1 top species

2007 Joe Baltes, 2700* points, 15 species, 6 top species,

2006 Bill Wilson, 1800 points, 14 species, 2 top species

2005 BoB DiVico - 2400 points, 18 species, 3 top species

2004 Charlie Freeman, 1300 points, 9 species, 2 top species

2003 Bob DiVico, 1400 points, 12 species, 1 top specie



TOP OFFSHORE ANGLER

2013 Bill Thomas, 1300 points 16 species 1 top species

2012 Larry Butler, 1600 points, 2 top species

2011 Bill Worthington, 2300 points, 4 top species

2010 Bill Worthington, 2000 points, 3 top species

2009 Bill Worthington, 1900 points 2 top species

2008 Bill Worthington, 2600 points, 18 species, 4 top species

2007 Bert Cartwright, 3000* points, 24 species, 3 top species

2006 Lois Baltes, 2400 points, 20 species, 2 top species

2005 Charlie Dalton, 2100 points, 11 species, 5 top species

2004 Russ Swanson, 1200 points, 8 species, 2 top species

2003 Rose Ann Cartwright, 2600 points, 20 species, 3 top species


TOP CAPTAIN

2013 Joe Baltes 49 catch cards

2012 Joe Baltes 139 catch cards

2011 Joe Baltes 116 catch cards

2010 Joe Baltes 107 catch cards

2009 Joe Baltes 111 catch cards

2008 Joe Baltes 83 catches

2007 Joe Baltes 149* catch cards

2006 Joe Baltes 102 catch cards

RULE CHANGE 2005

2005 Bob DiVico, 281 catch cards

2004 Jim Winstel, 73 catch cards

2003 Bert Cartwright, 78 catch cards


TOP MASTER ANGLER ON FLY

2013 Jim Winstel 1400 points overall, 10 species on a fly

2012 Jack Salisbury 1700 points overall, 12 species on fly

2011 Jack Salisbury 2500 points overall, 10 species on fly

2010 Jim Winstel 1700 points overall, 8 species on fly

2009 Jim Winstel 1400 points overall 9 species on fly

2008 Walt Hunter,1000 points overall, 7 species on fly

2007 Jim Winstel, 900 points, 7 species, largest Bonefish all on fly.

2006 Jim Winstel, 1000 points, 10 species on fly

2005 Jim Winstel, 1300 points, 9 species, largest tripletail & most tarpon all on fly.

2004 Jim Winstel, 1400 points, 14 species on fly.

2003 Jim Winstel, 1100 points, 11 species on fly.

2002 Glenn Lahti, 1200 points, 12 species on fly.

2001 Jim Winstel, 800 points, 8 species on fly.

2000 Steve Tummillo, 400 points, 4 species on fly.

1999 Bob DiVico, 300 points, 3 species on fly.

1998 Richard Bankhead, 400 points on fly.

1997 Bob DiVico, 200 points, 2 species on fly.

1996 Richard Bankhead

1995

Top Tournament Champion

2013 John Connor, 1700 overall points 1 top species

2012 Dan Swantek, 1200 overall points, 1 top species

2011 John Connor, 2100 overall points, 2 top species

2010 Dave Demos, 1300 overall points, 2 top species

2009 John Connor

2008 John Connor


Offline
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
 Page 1 of 1 [ 1 post ] 

All times are UTC - 5 hours


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Jump to:  

cron